> > > HP 2530-48G 48 Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit 4 Port SFP Managed Rackmount Managed Switch (29820NW8413)

HP 2530-48G 48 Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit 4 Port SFP Managed Rackmount Managed Switch

Other products from HP Commercial | (0 customer reviews)

Photos may not resemble actual product and are purely for illustration purposes
Availability:

Not Available

Details:

Shipping Weight: 10.40 lbs

SKU #:(29820NW8413)

Mft. Part #: J9775A#ABA

Brand Name    HP
Manufacturer    Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number    J9775A#ABA
Manufacturer Website Address    http://www.hpe.com
Marketing Information   

The HP 2530 Switch Series consists of four fully managed Layer 2 edge switches, delivering cost-effective, reliable, and secure connectivity for business networks. Designed for entry-level to midsize enterprise networks, these Gigabit Ethernet switches deliver full Layer 2 capabilities with enhanced access security, traffic prioritization, IPv6 host support, and optional PoE+, and include a product lifetime warranty.

Each 2530 switch has 24 or 48 RJ-45 10/100/1000 ports and four small form-factor pluggable (SFP) slots for fiber connectivity. For customers implementing Power over Ethernet for voice, video, or wireless deployments, the HP 2530-24G-PoE+ and the HP 2530-48G-PoE+ Switches are IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at compliant with up to 30 W per port.


Product Model    2530-48G
Product Name    2530-48G Switch
Product Series    2530
Product Type    Ethernet Switch
Expansion Slot Type    SFP
Number of SFP Slots    4
Number of Total Expansion Slots    4
Shared SFP Slot    No
Bypass    No
LRE Port    No
Management Port    Yes
Modular    No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports    48
Stack Port    No
Token Ring Port    No
Total Number of Network Ports    48
USB    Yes
Manageable    Yes
Management   
  • Web Based Management
  • Syslog
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON 1,2,3,9
  • CLI
  • MIB II
  • Telnet
  • VLAN
  • DHCP
  • QoS

Ethernet Technology    Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported    Twisted Pair
Network Technology    10/100/1000Base-T
Flash Memory    256 MB
Memory Technology    DDR3 SDRAM
Standard Memory    128 MB
Certifications & Standards   

Safety:

  • UL 60950-1
  • CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1
  • EN 60825
  • IEC 60950-1
  • EN 60950-1

Emissions:

  • FCC Class A
  • EN 55022/CISPR-22 Class A
  • VCCI Class A

Immunity:

  • EN 55024, CISPR 24
  • EN 55024, CISPR 24
  • IEC 61000-4-2
  • EC 61000-4-3
  • IEC 61000-4-4
  • EC 61000-4-5
  • IEC 61000-4-6
  • IEC 61000-4-8
  • IEC 61000-4-11
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • IEC 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3
  • IEC 61000-3-3

IEEE Standards:

  • 802.1D
  • 802.1p
  • 802.1Q
  • 802.1s
  • 802.1w
  • 802.3
  • 802.3ab
  • 802.3ad
  • 802.3az
  • 802.3x

Layer Supported    2
Compatible Rack Unit    1U
Depth    10" (254 mm)
Form Factor    Desktop
Rack-mountable
Wall Mountable
Height    1.8" (44.5 mm)
Weight (Approximate)    3.08 kg
Width    17.4" (443 mm)
Input Voltage    110 V AC
220 V AC
PoE (RJ-45) Port    No
Power Source    Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported    No
Limited Warranty    Lifetime
1024053723
Patch Cable, LC, Male, LC, Male, Fiber optic, 5 M

SKU 40521SY4342587 / Part# AJ833A
$56.02 CAD

Reg. Price: $58.99

1M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

SKU 1207181954L / Part# AJ834A
$59.36 CAD

Reg. Price: $62.51

2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

SKU 1207145695K / Part# AJ835A
$63.58 CAD

Reg. Price: $66.95

5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

SKU 1207132714K / Part# AJ836A
$80.72 CAD

Reg. Price: $85.00

15M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

SKU 1207117834L / Part# AJ837A
$114.65 CAD

Reg. Price: $120.72

1PK 50M MULTI-MODE OM3 50/125UM LC/LC 8GB FC & 10GBE CABL

SKU 1207166790N / Part# AJ839A
$195.36 CAD

Reg. Price: $205.72

HP Procurve GIGABIT-SX-LC MINI-GBIC Tranceiver Module

SKU 28280NW4114 / Part# J4858C
$366.84 CAD

Reg. Price: $414.28

ProCurve Gigabit LH-LC Mini-GBIC A small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LH

SKU 40521SY4257012 / Part# J4860C
$3,540.74 CAD

Reg. Price: $3,728.40

PROCURVE GIGABIT 1000BASE-T MINI-GBIC

SKU 1207114802K / Part# J8177C
$316.19 CAD

Reg. Price: $332.95

X111 100M SFP LC FX TRANSCEIVER FOR 2620/3800 SW SERIES

SKU 1207171405Q / Part# J9054C
$228.21 CAD

Reg. Price: $240.30

HP X410 E-series 1U Universal 4-post Rack

SKU 40521SY4697894 / Part# J9583A
$114.14 CAD

Reg. Price: $120.19

Merchandise sold by DirectCanada.com carries a limited 15-day customer satisfaction policy and a limited 30-day DOA (dead-on-arrival) policy, from the original invoice date, and is subject to the following terms and conditions:

  1. ALL merchandise requires an RMA number (Return Merchandise Authorization) issued by DirectCanada.com for return. RMA numbers are valid for 7-days with a small leeway for shipping times. Merchandise returned to us without a valid RMA number will be refused and shipped back to the customer at the customer's expense. Please allow 5 to 10 business days for testing and refunds to be processed.
  2. Returned merchandise must NOT be physically damaged, including damage due to improper installation or overclocking. This includes any physical alteration to the product, modifications not approved by the manufacturer, bent pins, etc. No returns, refunds or exchanges for any special order products, headsets, Notebooks, PDAs, Televisions, opened software (retail box Software, OEM Software, Computer Games, Video Games) , printers, printer supplies, paper, projectors (and accessories), appliances, handhelds, special order computers and special order items, DVDs, CDs, or any products marked as "no returns" or carries a similar description on the products' page. All products are eligible for original manufacturer's warranties. Please contact the manufacturer directly. All fees, including "shipping and handling", insurance coverage fees, and "Rapid Replacement" fees are non-refundable. All products are eligible for original manufacturer's warranties. Please contact the manufacturer directly. All fees, including "shipping and handling", insurance coverage fees, and "Rapid Replacement" fees are non-refundable.
  3. UNOPENED merchandise (not including special orders or merchandise labeled "No Returns" or similar language) can be returned within 15-days under our customer satisfaction policy for a full refund, based on the current market price of the product, if the current market price is lower.
  4. OPENED merchandise WITHOUT original packaging or materials is not eligible for return. OPENED merchandise WITH original packaging and materials may be eligible for return within our 15-day customer satisfaction policy and will be subject to a 15% restocking fee. Any returns MUST include all original parts and packing materials, or the RMA will be rejected.
  5. LCD monitors and other products with LCD displays (i.e.: notebooks, cameras, etc.) adheres to the dead-pixel policy that been established by most of the manufacturers. Any product with an LCD screen must be a minimum of 7 (seven) dead LCD pixels to be considered defective. Please contact the manufacturer of the product for additional warranty information if you receive a product with less than 7 dead pixels.

All product warranty coverage after 30-days will be handled directly by the product manufacturer. DirectCanada.com reserves the right to refuse any returns or refunds for merchandise.

 

Prices, specification and terms of offers are subject to change without notice. While we make every effort to verify the accuracy of the product information posted, DirectCanada.com is not responsible typographical and/or photographic errors. DirectCanada.com reserves the right to change our terms and conditions at any time without notice.