> > > HP 1920-48G 48-PORT 10/100/1000 4SFP Managed Switch (38741108282)

HP 1920-48G 48-PORT 10/100/1000 4SFP Managed Switch

Other products from HP Enterprise Group | (0 customer reviews)

Photos may not resemble actual product and are purely for illustration purposes
Availability:

In Stock

Usually ships in 2 to 3 business days.
Details:

Shipping Weight: 10 lbs

SKU #:(38741108282)

Mft. Part #: JG927A#ABA

Our Price:

$882.21

Canadian Funds

Reg. Price: $923.85

You Save: $41.64

Add to wish List

Tell a friend

More from HP Enterprise Group

Similar Products

Print page

 
Brand Name    HP
Manufacturer    Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number    JG927A#ABA
Manufacturer Website Address    http://www.hpe.com
Marketing Information   

The HP 1920 Switch Series consists of advanced smart-managed fixed-configuration Gigabit switches designed for small businesses in an easy-to-administer solution. By utilizing the latest design in silicon technology, this series is one of the most power efficient in the market.

The series has 8 switches: four non-PoE models and four PoE+ models. All models are equipped with additional Gigabit SFP ports for fiber connectivity. The 8- and 24-port PoE+ models are available with PoE (at two different levels) or without PoE.


Product Model    1920-48G
Product Name    1920-48G Switch
Product Series    1920
Product Type    Ethernet Switch
Expansion Slot Type    SFP
Number of SFP Slots    4
Number of Total Expansion Slots    4
Bypass    No
LRE Port    No
Management Port    Yes
Modular    No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports    48
Port/Expansion Slot Details    48 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
4 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Stack Port    No
Token Ring Port    No
Total Number of Network Ports    48
Uplink Port    No
USB    No
Manageable    Yes
Management   
  • IMC - Intelligent Management Center
  • Command Line Interface
  • Web Based Management
  • SNMP v1, v2c, v3
  • MIB
  • TFTP
  • RMON
  • QoS
  • DHCP
  • Telnet

Ethernet Technology    Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported    Twisted Pair
Network Technology    10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Flash Memory    32 MB
Memory Technology    SDRAM
Standard Memory    128 MB
Certifications & Standards    Safety:
  • UL 60950
  • IEC 60950-1
  • EN 60950-1
  • CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1-03
Emissions:
  • FCC part 15 Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN 55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN 55024
  • EN 61000-3-2 2000, 61000-3-3
  • ICES-003 Class A
IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3ab
  • 802.1D
  • 802.1p
  • 802.1Q
  • 802.1s
  • 802.1w
  • 802.3ad
  • 802.3i
  • 802.3x
  • 802.3z

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority    REACH
WEEE
RoHS
Green Compliant    Yes
Package Contents   
  • 1920-48G Switch
  • Power Cord
  • Rack-mount Kit
  • Console Cable
  • Documentation Set

Layer Supported    3
Compatible Rack Unit    1U
Depth    9.4" (238 mm)
Form Factor    Rack-mountable
Height    1.7" (43.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate)    3.15 kg
Width    17.3" (439.9 mm)
Input Voltage    120 V AC
230 V AC
PoE (RJ-45) Port    No
Power Source    Power Supply
Limited Warranty    Lifetime
1028844077
Patch Cable, LC, Male, LC, Male, Fiber optic, 5 M

SKU 40521SY4342587 / Part# AJ833A
$55.73 CAD

Reg. Price: $58.99

1M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

SKU 1207181954L / Part# AJ834A
$59.06 CAD

Reg. Price: $62.51

2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

SKU 1207145695K / Part# AJ835A
$63.26 CAD

Reg. Price: $66.95

5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

SKU 1207132714K / Part# AJ836A
$80.31 CAD

Reg. Price: $85.00

15M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

SKU 1207117834L / Part# AJ837A
$114.06 CAD

Reg. Price: $120.72

1PK 50M MULTI-MODE OM3 50/125UM LC/LC 8GB FC & 10GBE CABL

SKU 1207166790N / Part# AJ839A
$194.37 CAD

Reg. Price: $205.72

HP Procurve GIGABIT-SX-LC MINI-GBIC Tranceiver Module

SKU 28280NW4114 / Part# J4858C
$319.92 CAD

Reg. Price: $363.14

PROCURVE GIGABIT 1000BASE-T MINI-GBIC

SKU 1207114802K / Part# J8177C
$314.58 CAD

Reg. Price: $332.95

X120 1G SFP RJ45 T TRANSCEIVER

SKU 1207154880N / Part# JD089B
$265.71 CAD

Reg. Price: $281.23

X120 TRANSCEIVER SFP 1G LC SX

SKU 1207166023M / Part# JD118B
$316.60 CAD

Reg. Price: $335.09

X120 LC MINI-GBIC/SFP 1000BASE-LX 10KM

SKU 1207134021P / Part# JD119B
$787.12 CAD

Reg. Price: $833.09

PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 1M CBL

SKU 40521SY4796189 / Part# QK732A
$71.93 CAD

Reg. Price: $76.13

PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 2M CBL

SKU 40521SY4796190 / Part# QK733A
$77.52 CAD

Reg. Price: $82.05

PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 15M CBL

SKU 40521SY4796192 / Part# QK735A
$139.06 CAD

Reg. Price: $147.18

Merchandise sold by DirectCanada.com carries a limited 15-day customer satisfaction policy and a limited 30-day DOA (dead-on-arrival) policy, from the original invoice date, and is subject to the following terms and conditions:

  1. ALL merchandise requires an RMA number (Return Merchandise Authorization) issued by DirectCanada.com for return. RMA numbers are valid for 7-days with a small leeway for shipping times. Merchandise returned to us without a valid RMA number will be refused and shipped back to the customer at the customer's expense. Please allow 5 to 10 business days for testing and refunds to be processed.
  2. Returned merchandise must NOT be physically damaged, including damage due to improper installation or overclocking. This includes any physical alteration to the product, modifications not approved by the manufacturer, bent pins, etc. No returns, refunds or exchanges for any special order products, headsets, Notebooks, PDAs, Televisions, opened software (retail box Software, OEM Software, Computer Games, Video Games) , printers, printer supplies, paper, projectors (and accessories), appliances, handhelds, special order computers and special order items, DVDs, CDs, or any products marked as "no returns" or carries a similar description on the products' page. All products are eligible for original manufacturer's warranties. Please contact the manufacturer directly. All fees, including "shipping and handling", insurance coverage fees, and "Rapid Replacement" fees are non-refundable. All products are eligible for original manufacturer's warranties. Please contact the manufacturer directly. All fees, including "shipping and handling", insurance coverage fees, and "Rapid Replacement" fees are non-refundable.
  3. UNOPENED merchandise (not including special orders or merchandise labeled "No Returns" or similar language) can be returned within 15-days under our customer satisfaction policy for a full refund, based on the current market price of the product, if the current market price is lower.
  4. OPENED merchandise WITHOUT original packaging or materials is not eligible for return. OPENED merchandise WITH original packaging and materials may be eligible for return within our 15-day customer satisfaction policy and will be subject to a 15% restocking fee. Any returns MUST include all original parts and packing materials, or the RMA will be rejected.
  5. LCD monitors and other products with LCD displays (i.e.: notebooks, cameras, etc.) adheres to the dead-pixel policy that been established by most of the manufacturers. Any product with an LCD screen must be a minimum of 7 (seven) dead LCD pixels to be considered defective. Please contact the manufacturer of the product for additional warranty information if you receive a product with less than 7 dead pixels.

All product warranty coverage after 30-days will be handled directly by the product manufacturer. DirectCanada.com reserves the right to refuse any returns or refunds for merchandise.

 

Prices, specification and terms of offers are subject to change without notice. While we make every effort to verify the accuracy of the product information posted, DirectCanada.com is not responsible typographical and/or photographic errors. DirectCanada.com reserves the right to change our terms and conditions at any time without notice.